• Funds needed: AMD 6,000
For many children living in poor communities, summer means more time assigned for household chores or helping their parents to put bread on a table or prepare for the upcoming winter season.
For 17 years, World Vision Armenia has been organizing summer camps for thousands of children, giving them a life-changing experience. Beyond having a good time in a kid-friendly environment, the children learn many new things, and return home with great impressions to share with their families and friends.
More kids, who are deprived of the joys of happy childhood, would like to have this chance for unforgettable summer vacation. But we need your support to make this happen.
Donate 6,000 AMD for a day and help send a child from a vulnerable family to a camp this summer to enjoy a friendly and joyful environment, to play, learn and grow happy and healthy!
Please donate today!