is an online fundraising platform, created by World Vision Armenia to give its supporters a convenient tool for online donations and raise much-needed funds for a number of projects.
About World Vision
World Vision is a Christian, child-focused and community-based organization dedicated to working with children, families and communities to overcome poverty and injustice.
World Vision started operations in Armenia in 1988 providing emergency aid to people affected by the devastating earthquake. Later, World Vision’s projects have transitioned beyond meeting the demands of crisis situations to promoting spiritual and physical transformation of more than 200 communities in Shirak, Aragatsotn, Gegharkunik, Syunik, Tavush and Lori marzes and the capital Yerevan.
WVA implements activities through the following three Strategic Objectives:
Early childhood development and growth ensured for all (age group: 0-5)
Non-abusive and inclusive families, schools and communities for all children, especially the most vulnerable (age group: 6-14)
Youth driving development and peacebuilding (age group: 15-29)
For more information about our projects visit
Do you have a child protection or adult beneficiary concern or any other concern regarding World Vision's work or staff conduct? World Vision is committed to taking action on every safeguarding report we receive. Report your concern confidentially here:
Our Core Values
We are Christian.
We value people.
We are partners.
We are committed to the poor.
We are stewards.
We are responsive.